Tuesday, November 25, 2008

Tagged. Again.

Tagged by sleng and speng. LOL

Starting time : 1035 hours

Name : Sze Jia

Sisters : zero

Brothers : One.

Shoe size : Eight or Nine.

Height : 166 cms

Where do you live : On earth.

Favourite drinks : Baileys. Ribena? And the one they mix with Red Bull. Yum.

Favourite breakfast : Laksa. Ok. I know it's not the best time to have it but still...

Have you ever been on a plane : Yes.

Swam in the ocean : Does banana boat count?

Fallen asleep in school : It happens. Not often though.

Broken someone's heart : Don't think so.

Fell off your chair : I think so.

Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call : Once. Gave up after midnight.

Saved e-mails : You should ask me if i bother to clean them up.

What is your room like : Cushiony classy and sophisticated Messy.

What's right beside you : A mouse? My ENH2407 reader which i haven't kept yet OMFG TERROR!

What is the last thing you ate : Biscuits and milo. 9.00 o clock snack.

Ever had chicken pox : No. :(

Sore throat : Always had it.

Stitches : Lucky me, no.

Broken nose: SOon.

Do you believe in love at first sight : No.

Like picnics: Yes. I like the food. XD

Who was the last person you danced with : Karina if not mistaken. LOL.

Last made you smile : Ok. You're going to kill me. 98 degrees - Because of you.

You last yelled at : A frog. -.-

Talk to someone you like : Yeah

Kissed anyone: Dempsey.

Get sick: Choy, just recovered actually.

Talked to an ex : Never had one.

Miss someone : Yep.

Do you sleep with stuffed animals : Yes. A porcupine.

What's under your bed : Dust. T.T

Who do you really hate : Classified information. (Ditto, speng).

What time is it now : 10.48pm.

Q :Is there a person who is on your mind right now:
Haha. No.

Q : Do you have any siblings:

Q : Do you want children:

Q : Do you smile often:
Yes. Okay lar. I know I perasan.

Q : Do you like your hand-writing:
Yeah. Written in messy yet sophisticated strokes. It's very Sze Jia.

Q : Are your toenails painted:
No. Maybe tomorrow.

Q : Whose bed other than yours would you rather sleep in:
Henney's. Kim's. Jung's. Park's. Lee's.

Q : What colour shirt are you wearing:

Q: What were you doing at 7:00pm yesterday:
I was watching a drama on Channel 8. Omg. I so Auntie. T.T

Q: I can't wait to:
Go to Prom! Ok. I'm like lame ass.

Q: When did you cry last:
No where recent.

Q: Are you a friendly person:
Yeah. *puts on perasan face*

Q: Do you have any pets:
Fish. but those are my dads so i don't think it counts. Aha! I know. Spiders.

Q: Where is the person you have feelings for right now:
I know the previous one disappeared without a trace.

Q: Did the last person you held hands with you mean anything to you now?:
Mum i think. Or was it dad? I forgot.

Q: Do you sleep with the TV on?:
I sleep anytime and anywhere. You get the drift.

Q: Who was the last person you cried in front of?:
Friends? =P

Q: How many people can you say you've really loved?:
Whoa... Tough.

Q: Do you eat healthy?:
Yes. I lose myself once or twice... Idk.

Q: Have you ever cried because of something someone said to you?:
Yup. Many people in this world are not tactful. To these people you don't need to be tactful to either. Just cry for the scare and say really mean things back. XD

Q: How often do you go to temple?:
I went last week. And that was after eternity.

Q: If you're having a bad day, who are you most likely to go to?:
Galpals and my parents. No doubt about it.

Q: Are you loud or quiet most of the time?:
Loud. Seriously got a voice amplification problem.

Q: Are you confident?:
I think confident enough? but not all that confident?

Q: What are you doing right now?:
Chatting on MSN

Q: Have you ever crawled through a window?:
Yes LOL.

Q: Can you handle the truth?:
I probably can't. Depends on which aspect.

Q: Are you closer to your mother or father?:
Both. XD

[What the hell?!)
1. Ate a bug.
2. Had bird pooping on me.
3. Laugh out REALLY loud. (I was a loud kid)
4. Had bird pooping on me. (yes. happened twice.)

1. Chapter 4
2. Chapter 5
3. Make effort to bake
4. Watch Little Nyonya
5. Gym.

I only succeeded number 4.

5 SNACKS I ENJOY [I seldom have snacks]
1. Fruit tips / Rowntrees.
2. Twisties
3. Pringles
4. Skittles
5. Chipster.

1. Ferrari
2. Pen house
3. Zara
4. Guess
5. Manhoe. Invest in a business?

1. Kl.
2. Jb.
3. Sonia's house.
4. Karina's house.
5. Hospital Bahagia

1. Student
2. Jobless.
3. Unemployed.
4. Poor
5. No $$.

1. Karnina
2. Jun
3. Minni
4. Clair
5. Lynette


Is intrusive, disruptive and annoying.

The time before facebook, I didn't see myself looking through requests, canceling them, superpoking people, facing the pressure of accepting challenges while playing Bowling Buddies, cussing everytime I trip over banana peels, count the number of people talked about Obama on their statuses when he won the election, see who got together, see who broke up, see who is on the verge of breaking/getting together under the curse of "It's Complicated" and becoming fans of really random things like Skittles, donuts yada yada.

Sure, friendster had some of those, but it wasn't a Live report. It's like information over load. When I read statuses to find out what people are up to, isn't it the same as stalking? When suddenly a couple breaks up, I go :O (ok i admit. i do.) It's scary how much data people can get from facebook and think they know you.

FB magic.

I've been trying to talk to my friend i've known for 8 years, but hey. The wall-to-wall doesn't go any further than calling each other cacing and pig. Geesh. Same thing on MSN. If I had one wish right now I'd wish for everything to go back to normal.

Friday, November 21, 2008

Of lights and lollypops.

Orchard Road, Singapore.

For more go to Sze Lynn's blog

Wednesday, November 19, 2008

I already feel like that.

Tuesday, November 18, 2008

I got Tagged!

[Thank you Lynetto. This will keep me occupied for 5 minutes. YAY.]

1. What is your name?
Sze Jia

2. How old are you?

3. What are the 3 electronics you can't live without?
Laptop. Astro... Phone?

4. Are you amazing?
No. I'm more than that. XD

5. What is the brand of the phone you are using?
A phone that belongs in a museum, sends blank messages and refuses to spoil. Sony Ericsson T610.

6. What colour is your phone?
Full of scratches. =.=

7. Have you slept in school before?
Yar. During a test. I even drooled.

8. How long are you online in a day?
an average of 7? LOL. Who counts lar.

9. How would you describe yourself?
Competitive, and Horny Witty.

10. What's your favourite topic to talk about?
Korean artists/Movies/Drama's/Variety Shows. Wong Fu and Just random things at all? Occassionally when the mood is right, heart to heart stuff.

11. Which teacher do you like?

12. Who do you think is the most handsome in your class?
All classes included, Lee. Ng. Chua. Myt.

13. Who are you currently aiming on?
RAIN and his dancing cane. Ok. who am i kidding?

14. Do you know a lot of your siblings' secret?
Maybe? LOL. He knows alot of mine though. o.O

15. How do you rate your siblings?
NYEK. He pwns!

16. Are your siblings gorgeous?
LOL. He's almost 180?

17. Do you judge people?
Sometimes. >_<

18. Do you run?
Cardio workouts have always been my worst since Primary school.

19. Are you lazy to tag people?
I'm not lazy, I just find it pointless. (Lynette Ho, 2008) I second that.

20. Who was the last person you spoke on the phone?
My dad! He called to tarik me to the gym. =.=

21. What is 2 + 2?

22. Who is your idol?
Oprah. Yeeun - Blind Pianist who plays by ear. Age, 4.

23. Are you a monster?
When i overspill, yes.

24. Do you play with Barbie dolls?
Yep. I had 3. Cut their hairs. Never got anymore. I'm more of a play-doh kid.

25. What was the last movie you watched?
Believe it or not. High School Musical 3. XD

26. What do you think of your English?
It's broken.

27. What do you think about your Bahasa Malaysia?
It's broken also.

28. Who do you hate?

29. Do you love yourself?
Alot. :)

30. Blurt out 5 random words.
Dong Bang Shin Gi Rains On Me!! Okay. That's 7. Sry.

I tag!

1. Kari
2. Alex
3. Clair

Peace out!

Saturday, November 15, 2008


i was walking under the blistering sun in the sunny island of Penang, then suddenly i smelt something yummy.

Was it char kway teow or me?


It couldn't possibly be me coz if i was really roasted/baked i would smell chao-ta (burnt). Heehehheheh. I'm now sunburnt, destressed, fatter and happy that I had lots of fun during the trip. Walked alot, and ate alot. Wow. I definitely need to hit the gym when I get back to Johor. LoL.

Will post of pictures soon. But yes. For now, it suddenly hit me I'm no longer second year. And that I would soon part with my current friends. T.T This trip is really very memorable and times that I shared with them all will be kept close to my heart.

Nobody would think I would feel this way but yes.

I'm a pile of mush everytime I get nostalgic. =(


What I missed during my time in Penang.

Friday, November 07, 2008


I got over you. XD


Oh my God second year is over !!! O.o!

Random: Media culture and power fact. MCP is actually shorrt form for Male Chauvinist Pig.


Since everybody on FB is hyping about it, I'll jump on the bandwagon!

Obama is president.



12 hours to go. Just one more.

Tuesday, November 04, 2008


I have a tendency of over-spilling people around me and it happens so damn often.

But now the tables have turned and it's strange. T___T

이제는 다시 시작해 =(



May all the French philosophers be attacked by fleas from a thousand camels.

I dare you to move

I cannot move T______T


Food for thought.

If I need to study for good karma, and then I get distracted halfway by facebook, fanfics, forums, youtube, do I go to hell?

I thought I would have enough time. It suddenly hit me my next paper is this Friday. =__=|||

It's one of those moments that everyone else can relate to. lol.


What am I doing here again?

Kay kay. I'll hit the books.